The #1 Club for Collegiate Placement

 

MARYLAND UNITED FC
COLLEGE PLACEMENT

Maryland United F.C. is the #1 club in Prince Georges County, Anne Arundel County, and Southern Maryland Counties in providing a soccer program geared towards developing high level players, attending high visable college showcase tournaments, providing expertise and guidance for all players on the recruitment process, and helping place more players every year to collegiate programs. 

Maryland United FC College Placement

Class of 2017 | 27 Players | Sign NLI to play in College

February 1, 2017 marked the National Letter of Intent (NLI) signing day for high school athletes. Once again, Maryland United FC has solidified itself as the premiere destination for college bound soccer players.  Signing the NLI marks the celebration of the youth soccer journey.   We are very proud and excited to announce the Maryland United players who have worked very hard to achieve the goal of playing at the collegiate level.  We congratulate the players, coaches, families, and club administration in helping throughout the process and wish the players continued success!

Class of 2017

 

Drew Anderson - Shippensburg University

Annisa Mose - University of Maryland 

Ari Green - University of Louisville

Krista Boretti - The Catholic University of America

Kailey Campbell - St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Christina Charikofsky - Goucher College

Kendra Clarke - Cleveland State University

Kathleen Creedon - UMBC

Mariah Gentile - University of Delaware

Natalie Hanno - Lynchburg College

Natalie Holmes - Bloomsburg University

Raven Issac - Stevenson University

Tabi Roper - Shippensburg University

Jenna Soriano - La Salle University

Emily Tompkins - University of Rochester

Marissa Vincent - University of North Carolina Wilmington

Alexander Abril - High Point University

Trevor Dilla - Eckerd College

Kyle Frye - Frostburg State University

Andrew Kalinoski - St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Raymond Lewis - Washington College

Kyle Meccia - St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Dylan Ogletree - Randolph Macon College

Christopher Patterson - Air Force Academy

Kevin Prophet, Jr. - Virginia Wesleyan College

Aidan Wisely - York College of Pennsylvania

Garrison Norem - Randolph Macon College

Class of 2016

Amanda Wilson - Villanova

Annika Jansa - Lehigh

Ashley Paquet - Pittsburgh

Bridgette Andrzejewski - University of North Carolina

Carmyn Hayes - Wisconsin

Danni Steigerwald - Muhlenberg

Deena DiSilva - George Washington

Elizabeth Coletti - Towson

Emily Dunn - Radford

Jade Ruiters - Boston College

Jaylyn Chandler - Mt. St. Marys

Julia Abbott - University of Cincinnati

Juliana Comer - Cornell

Kia Rankin - NC State

Kristen Darragh - Liberty University

Lindsey Wytkind - Haverford

Lydia Narum - Salisbury

Melanie Stiles - Clemson

Nia Dorsey - Vanderbilt

Paula Germino-Watnick - Georgetown

Rachel Kim - College of Charleston, Charleston, SC

Rachel Lazaris - Dickinson

Sarah Osborne - Clemson

Kaitlyn Brugglio - William and Mary

Drew Kestermen - Georgetown

Jamie Shiflett - University of Maryland Baltimore County

Joey Lyons - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Colby Griffith - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Allie Albrecht - Coastal Carolina    

​​​​​​​Riley Svensky - Johns Hopkins University

Lily Caceres - Salisbury University

Tory Scheidt - Case Western Reserve University

Madeline Byrne - UMass Boston

Asia Fort - Chowan University

​​​​​​​Ryan Hussey - York College of Pennsylvania

Holly Jacobson - California University of Pennsylvania

Julianne Knoblett - Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Erika Lewis - York College of Pennsylvania

Kat Stockford - Wingate University

Melissa Vargas - Lynchburg College

​​​​​​​Elizabeth Wolfe - New Jersey Institute of Tech. (NJIT)​​​​​​​

Karley Dunn - Francis Marion

Madeline Twetten - Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.  

Vanessa Martinez Penn - Haverford

Class of 2015

Aly Hill - Liberty University

Gabby Vincent - University of Louisville

Katie Berkowitz - UMBC

Karen Aye - UMBC

Alli Higgs - Univeristy of Pittsburgh

Zoe Smedley - St. Mary's College of Maryland

Abbey Mosedale - Winthrop University

Allison Dingle - Troy Unviersity

Annie Breen - Flagler College

Ashley Taylor - Belmont Abbey College

Emily Taylor - Viginia Wesleyan College

Erin Shamleffer - Gardner-Webb University

Fern Peters - UMBC

Gabby Rouse - Boston College

Hailey Williams  Stetson University

Jade Jamison - West Point University

Julianna Smith - Marshall University

Kara Brudzinski - University of Mary Washington

Kyra Cooke - Butler University

Marguax Hrab - Salisbury University

Paige Fallin - Lynchburg College

Samantha Saunders - St. Mary's College of Maryland

Lauren Krenzke - Shippensburg

Elise Bouchard - St. Anselm College

Justin Daniels - Shepherdstown University

Darius Jamison - College of Southern MD

Dilan Bingham - College of Southern MD

Khabir Baukman - Widner University 

David Tarry - St Mary's College

Class of 2014

Eric Elder - Lenoir Rhyne University

Braedon Seelhorst - Presentation College

Imani Dorsey - Duke University (Youth National Team)

Casey Martinez - Duke University (Youth National Team)

Megan Hinz - University of Michigan (Youth Regional Team)

Margaret Furlong - Yale University

Eliza Harris - United States Naval Academy

Karli Cirovski - Bucknell University

Leah Hardin - St. Frances University

Delaney Reiff  - Duquesne

Danielle Hogarth - Univeristy of Michigan

Callie Allen - Elon University

Eliza Doll - Colgate University

Maddie Koenig - UMBC

Anna Bialczak - University of Tennessee

Alexa Austin. St. John's University

Courtney Parr - University of Michigan

Melanie Lippert - University of Richmond

Zoe Derrickson - Loyola University

Becca Swerdowski - High Point University

Kat Wray - Elon University

Sarah Martin - University of Vermont

Morgan Tabor - Liberty University

Morgan Kontor - Carnegie Mellon University

Emily Chapman - Frostburg State University

Emily Carroll - Savannah College of Art and Design

Brittany Turner - York College of Pennsylvania

Anna Mellis - Western Carolina University

Brianna Villa - Deleware State

Caitlin Moore - St. Mary's College of Maryland

Clarrissa Kirsch-Downs - LaSalle University

Abby Thomas - University of Delaware

Brooke Bailey - USC-Upstate  (grad year 2014)

Sophia Centi - Monmouth  (grad year 2014)

Paige DeLoach - Cornell (grad year 2014)

Anna Higdon - Stetson (grad year 2014)

Kiera Lyons - Butler (grad year 2014)

Erin Shamleffer - Gardner Webb (grad year 2015)

Colby Snyder - University of Vermont (grad year 2014)

Abby Thomas -University of Delaware (grad year 2014)

Jasmine Wright - University of Virginia (grad year 2015)

Kelsey Ritter - Towson University

Caitlyn Shea - Methodist

Chikondi Kulemeka - St. Mary's College of Maryland

Paola Rosa - McDaniel College

 

Class of 2013

Bonaventure Akinsolotu - St. Bonaventure University

David Keen - Lasalle University

Romario Chapman - Methodist University

Kody Higgonbottham - Wake Forest University

Ryan Pollack - Anne Arundel CC

Kyle Reichard - St. Mary’s College

Carlos Castenada - Stevenson University

Lance Heckathorn - Stevenson University

Nick McRae - Salisbury University

Jason Weatherly - Frostburg University

Christian Cooke - Washington College

Junior Atembe - Stevenson University

Devin Reddiker - Millersville University

Ali Ryan - Rutgers University (Youth Regional Team)

Shannon Phillips - Rutgers University (Youth National Team)

Lindsey Lane - University of South Carolina (Youth National Team)

Allison Cislo - Ohio University

Nicole Hudson - Rutgers University

Hollie Byer - George Mason University

Bridgett Belieski - Dayton University

Kelsey Taragona - Loyola College 

Shonte Moten - US Air Force Academy

Abby Noble - East Carolina University

Caitlyn Whitford - UMBC

Destinee Morris - UMBC

Caroline Kimble - Louisville University

Jordan Pearson - UPenn

McKenzie Farley - George Mason University

Briana Williams - Southern Maryland

Midge Purce - Harvard University (Youth National Team)

Morgan Crable - Loyola College

Madalena Boccio - Loyola College

Gracyn Bryant - East Carolina University

Jordan Brock - Virginia Tech

Isabelle Kim - Johns Hopkins

Sheridan Street - Syracuse

Teresa Berg - Rider University

Sarah Cavanagh - University of Arkansas

Delia Repasky - Purdue University

Nicole Gernat - Forstburg University

Tarah Piccirilli - Tennessee Tech

Kelly Patterson - Bridgewater College

Class of 2012

Gabby Moreno - Rutgers University (Youth Regional Team)

Preslie Quaranta - UMBC

Alexa Quaranta - UMBC

Abby Ritter - Georgia Southern University

Danielle Piccirilli - Bucknell University

Riley Barger - University of Maryland (Youth National Team, NSCAA Youth All-American)

Allie Ondrejcak - Stevenson University

Nikki Borretti - UMBC

Hayley Wilson - Villanova University

Miki Antzoulatos - Coastal Carolina University

Amanda Ross - Pfeiffer College

Amira Walcott - UMBC

Kristin Howe - Florida Tech University

Lizzie Bamber - University of Albany

Gabby Dyer - Marshall University

Erin Worthman - Frostburg University

Kassie Bryant - American University

Lexie Neidoba - Louisville University

Jackie Ward - NJIT

Annie Hogan - Unviersity of Albany

Jen Nance - UMBC

Marisa Morris - Davis & Elkins College

Class of 2011

Marissa Kresge - University of Maryland, ODP Youth Regional Team

Jenny Cislo - NJIT

Christine Mumby - West Virginia University

Kerry Mueller - Towson University

Alex Price - Northeastern University

Melissa Sweredoski - High Point University

Emily Harvey - George Mason University

Beth Bunn - York College

Catie Blauvert - Marist University

Lauren Soper - Francis Marion University

Chinny Asher - University of Alabama-Birmingham

Julia Cocozza - Franciscan University (Ohio)

Lauren Donovan - Lenoir Rhyne

Jen LaBarge - Randolph-Macon College

Katie Barto - Marywood University

Alyssa Brummit - UMBC

Cara Deegan - Mount St. Mary’s University

Kari Cunard - University of Pittsburgh

Meghenn Jackson - High Point University

Joceyln McCoy - Monmouth University

Sydney Blomquist - Louisville University

Taylor Morgan - UMBC

Melissa Vogel - Radford University

Taylor Walsh - University of Delaware

Class of 2010

Max Allegro - Kings College
Perry Clark - LeMoyne College
William Fisher - Case Western Reserve University
Jared Fohs - Methodist University
Daniel Gaj - Dickinson College
Michael Kane - York College
Sean Killion - Christopher Newport College
Ryan Leslie - Virginia Weselyan College
Matt Michael - Kings College
Joesph Tchimou - Wheeling Jesuit University
Patrick Thornton - Bridgewater College
Logan Webster - Goucher College
Jereme Raley - University of Maryland, ODP Youth Regional Team 
Brian Graham - UNC Greensboro
Eli Dennis - American University, ODP Youth Regional Team 
Martin Sanchez - Naval Academy, ODP Youth Regional Team
 
Tina Antzoulatos - Monmouth University
Ariel Dominguez - Lenior Rhyne University
Rachel Eversole - Wingate College
Michelle Grozinsky - IUP
Kahra Kelty - US Naval Academy
Sam Luppino - Goldey-Beacom College
Joanna Rambo - St. Mary’s College
Stephanie Schultz - St. Mary’s College
Helen Snelgrove - Tulsa University
Leah Taylor - Mars Hill College
Alex Tierney - IUP
Erin Mooney - Salisbury State University
Cynthia Snyder - Howard University
Rosie Brinckerhoff - University of Delaware
Nicole Clark - UMBC
Teresa Doyle - Lincoln Memorial University
Hayley Neal - University of Pittsburgh
Kirstin Frank - Ohio University
Katie Gitlin - UMBC
Catie Blauvert - Marist College
Sammie Norman - Georgia Southern University
Jordan Howerton - IUP
Damian Ramos - University of District Columbia
Jacob Smith - Aracadia University

 

 

Class of 2009

Moni Sallam - Carniege Melon University

Cody Pearson - York College

Taylor Brummitt - York College

Josh Patterson - DuQuense University

James Sweeney - Coker College

Patrick Rose - Howard University

Joey Gorirossi - Chowan University

Nick Mattox - Lesley University

Brian Graham - University of North Carolina Greensboro

Fabio Cardenas - Mount St. Mary’s University

Eli Dennis - American University, ODP Youth Regional Team

Travis Dennis - Clemson University

Wole KeKere-Ekun - Clemson University

Zac Modley - Air Force Academy, ODP Youth Regional Team

Jereme Raley - University of Maryland, ODP Youth Regional Team

Martin Sanchez - Naval Academy, ODP Youth Regional Team

Kyle McGerhin - Mount St. Mary’s University

Luke Goldsborough - Naval Academy

 

Meghan Bicevskis - Liberty University

Rosie Brinckerhoff - University of Delaware

Kayla Clark - University of Maryland

Nicole Clark - UMBC

Teresa Doyle - Lincoln Memorial University

Hayley Neal - University of Pittsburgh

Kirstin Frank - Ohio University

Katie Gitlin - UMBC (2009)

Lyndsee Hokansen - George Mason University, ODP Youth Regional Team

Alyssa Kozlowski - Bryant University

Rachel McKee - UMBC (2009)

Francisca Okoko - St Johns 

Olivia Tomoff - James Madison University, ODP Youth Regional Team

Sam Adams - Western Carolina University (2009)

Sam Brown - Pfeiffer College

Kelcie Davis – US Naval Academy

MT Callahan – American University

Carly Deegan – Mt. St. Mary’s University

Hannah Hardman - Wesley College

Kelly Kady – Francis Marion

Bethany Keefer – University of Alabama Huntsville

Melissa Orgera - Salisbury State University

Lyndsey Powell- UMBC

Sarah Purdum – UMBC

Britta Vivaldi – US Naval Academy

Kristen Wright – Queens College

Erica Page - University of Maryland

Sasha Kershaw - SUNY Stony Brook 

Class of 2008

Christine Nairn - Penn State University, Senior National Team

Tiffany McCarty - Florida State University, Youth National Team

Chelsea Allen - Wake Forest

Kelsi Morris - University of Pittsburgh

Katelyn Ruhe - University of Pittsburgh

Sarah Chapman - Florida University 

Julia Bouchelle - Boston College, Youth National Team

Karen Blocker - Liberty University

Zania Barnum - George Mason University

Kaitlin Devine - Marshall University

Terryn Marette - Wagner College

Danielle Kell - UMBC

Tori Waldron - Wingate University

 

Jess Brockmeyer - Cornell University, NY

Erin Bryce - Frostburg College, MD

Nina Capuano - St Andrews Presbyterian College, NC

Victoria Cesaro - Caldwell College, NJ

Nikki D’Orsaneo - Caldwell College, NJ

Jenna Hughes - St Andrews Presbyterian College, NC

 

Preston Dudley - Widener University

Ryan Grantham - Shenandoah University

Adam Hanifee - North Carolina Wesleyan

Chris Coello - North Carolina Wesleyan

Chris Quamina - St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Brandon Kaplan - Lycoming College

Class of 2007

Yewande Balogun - University of Maryland, Youth National Team 

Angelina Cords - Boston University

Betsy Keithley - Eastern Kentucky University

 

United - Coach Steve Campbell

Kyle Albrecht - George Washington University

Marco Ciarla - Penn State University

Adrian Davis - Catholic University

Fernando Duran - UPenn

Mustafa Ebrahemijad - Georgetown University

Donald Gibson - Presbyterian University

Kevin Huang - Standford University

AJ Grant - Davidson University

Nirav Kadam - UNC Greensboro, ODP Regional Team, All-American

Andrew Lyonsberg - Williams College

Josh Pike - Naval Academy

Erick Perez - Geroge Washington University

Jesse Rodriguez - Gardner Webb University

Marcus Ranney - George Washington University

Isodore Smart - Columbia University

Daniel Shannon - American University

Will Swaim - University of Maryland

Nick Sylvester - Catholic University

Tyrone Hall - Radford University

Steve Wujek - George Washington University

Josh Zipin - Davidson University

Classes 2006 and below

Class of 2003

Piranhas - Pat Noel

    Allison Pancotti - College of Southern Maryland
    Heather Pearson - Virginia Tech University


Class of 2002

Freestate Blazers - Chris Johnson

    Matt Allen - Davidson University
    Craig Bald - Villanova University
    Brain Baker - Providence College
    Ibe Diane - Brown University
    Daniel Rowland - Towson University
    Austin Morris - Stonybrook University
    David Scherbel - University of Vermont
    Jeremiah Burke - George Washington University
    Cory Shea - East Carolina
    Pat Wilson - University of Maryland
    Nahum Navas -Davidson University
    David Keefer - Villa Julie College
    Andrew Fenwick - UPenn
    Daniel Butler - Essex CC
    Samuel Hale - UNC Greensboro
    TJ Nairn - Salisbury State University

Class of 2001

United - Pat Noel

    Lyndsey Underwood – North Carolina State University
    Emily Van Coverden – East Carolina
    Jodi Brown – University of Richmond
    Meghan Cassagnol – University of Delaware
    Crystal Chapon – Eastern Kentucky
    Laura Desobry – University of Maryland
    Allison Divens – Towson University
    Shawn Epstein – St. Louis University
    Liz Friedman – University of Delaware
    Annie Hay – Towson University
    Shannon Jackson – Towson University
    Jeanetta McGettigan – Loyola College
    Meaghan Morris – East Tennessee State University
    Erica Neiman – Loyola College
    Kim Rekart - Bryant College
    Ellen Sroka - Loyola College
    Ashley Webster – Campbell University
    Keri Sample – UMBC


Class of 2000

United - Pat Noel, Marc Osterberger

    Richelle Baker – Mt. St. Mary’s
    Angie Beckett – Elon College
    Kelly Bertwell – Radford University
    Martha Bielfeld – Towson University
    Allison Dooley – University of Delaware
    Lauren Heighsmith – University of Delaware
    Kellan Hoover – Bucknell University
    Annabelle Jimenez – American University
    Kelly Jordan – Notch Carolina State University
    Holly Noga – Towson University
    Michelle Ondrus – American University
    Jevne Reid – Radford University
    Tiffany Steinmark – University of Denver
    Molly Sunderdick – George Washington University

Class of 1999

United - Pat Noel, Marc Osterberger

    Kate Anderson – University of Delaware
    Laura Farley – Mississippi State University
    Lan Gardner – Loyola College
    Nikki Morse – Radford university

Class of 1997

Angels - Pat Noel, Steve Kaminskas

    Katie Kilby – Depaul University
    Sharyn Kuzca – Towson University
    Melissa Murphy – Wofford College
    Stacy Ring – Towson University

 

Our Sponsors

Adidas

soccer.com

Pivot Physical Therapy