Winter League

IC Bubble

NEW! U9-U11 Sunday Night Lights Outdoors

Age Groups: U9 (2013) - U11 (2011) Boys & Girls
Location: 
Indian Creek Upper School
Kickoff Times:
4:30pm, 5:45pm, 7:00pm
Game Days: 
Sunday
Format: 
7v7 | U9-U10,  9v9 | U11
Game Length: 
50mins (2x25mins)
Referee: 
Center Referee
Substitutions:  Unlimited

Games begin Sunday, December 5 | Ends Sunday, February 27 (no games Dec 26)
$695.00 | 5 games

Registration & Payment Deadline:
11/8/2021

Schedule Release Date: 11/22/2021

Contact: steve.campbell@mdunitedfc.org

*enrollment will be limited to a maximum of 8 teams per age group and acceptance will be on a rolling basis
*teams will play 5 games on average every other Sunday.
*clubs entering 4+ teams into the league will receive a $25.00 discount per team.

WINTER LEAGUE 2021-2022

Maryland United FC is delighted to announce our 11th Annual Outdoor Winter League. Boys & Girls club teams aged U9-U11 & U12-U19 are encouraged to apply. Matches will be played on turf without exception to ensure the best quality pitches and field conditions regardless of weather.  Matches will only be canceled if the turf fields are covered in snow/ice without sufficient time to plow or driving conditions are deemed hazardous. The league does qualify you for state cup competition.

Maryland United FC Winter League is a US Youth Soccer sanctioned league through the Maryland State Youth Soccer Association. All teams must be affiliated and their players registered with US Youth Soccer through their respective State Associations or US Club Soccer. Teams must be in good standing with their State Association to play in the league.

Join us for a competitive and exciting outdoor league. Should you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact the League Director steve.campbell@mdunitedfc.org

U12 - U19 Outdoor Winter League

Age Groups: U12 (2010) - U19 (2002) Boys & Girls

Location:  Indian Creek Upper School
Kickoff Times:
9:00am, 10:30am, 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm
Game Days:
Saturday & Sunday
Format:  11v11
Game Length:  70 mins (2x35)
Referee:  Center Referee
Substitutions:  Unlimited

Games begin Sunday, January 2 | Ends Sunday, February 27
$695.00 | 4 games
Registration & Payment Deadline:
12/01/2021

Schedule Release Date: 12/13/2021

Contact: steve.campbell@mdunitedfc.org

*enrollment will be limited to a maximum of 8 teams per age group and acceptance will be on a rolling basis
*clubs entering 4+ teams into the league will receive a $25.00 discount per team.

logo-header-2019
MSYSA-600-338

State Cup Qualifying Matches | Process

All games highlighted in blue on the schedule are considered State Cup qualifying matches. Teams who are using this league to be considered State Cup eligible must play a minimum of 3 state cup qualifying games.  For these games, each manager and referee prior to kickoff must check the opposing teams roster and player cards. The roster must be an official stamped USYSA/MSYSA roster and each player must have a USYSA/MSYSA player card to be eligible to play.  The club pass rule can be applied for guest players only but only players within the club with an official USYSA/MSYSA player card are permitted to play.

Absolutely no US Club Soccer rosters, non-rostered players, guest players from outside clubs, or players without USYSA/MSYSA cards will be permitted to play. Once both managers and referees have checked the roster and cards, the opposing manager and referee must sign their name on each roster.

Even if you are a team highlighted in blue but are not using the league for State Cup qualification you must abide by the USYSA/MSYSA rules as the other team is using the league for State Cup qualification.  Please make sure you bring your USYSA/MSYSA roster and player cards.

If you are a U12 team using the League for State Cup Qualifying matches you will have to play 9v9 games.

U9-U11 Schedule 

U12-U19 Schedule 

*Please check every week for any updates or in case of inclement weather.

AS OF DECEMBER 15

BOYS
Maryland United 2012
Total Futbol Club Blue 2012
Bowie FC 2012
Dreamers 2012
Old Line 2012
Pasadena Dynamo 2012

Maryland United Red 2011
Maryland United White 2011
Total Futbol Club Gold 2011
Dreamers 2011
SMS Arsenal Black 2011
Old Line 2011

Maryland United Red 2010
Maryland United White 2010
Severna Park Lightning 2010
Dreamers 2010
Broadneck Storm 2010

---------------------------------------

Maryland United Red 2009
Maryland United White 2009
Total Futbol Club Gold 2009
Total Futbol Club White 2009
Davidsonville Black 2009
Dreamers 2009
SMS Gunners Black 2009
FC Charles 2009 Red
FC Charles 2009 Grey
Severna Park Falcons Green 2009

Maryland United ECNL 2008
Maryland United Elite 2007/08
Total Futbol Club White 2007/08
Liverpool FICA MD 2008
St. Mary's Strikers Red 2008

FC Charles Red 2008
Pipeline North 2008

Maryland United ECNL 2007
Maryland United Premier 2007
A3 Everton 2007
Liverpool FICA MD 2007
SAC/Armour Pre-Academy 2007
SAC United Gold 2007
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2007

Maryland United ECNL 2006
Maryland United Premier 2006
Maryland United Elite 2006
Total Futbol Club Blue 2006
Total Futbol Club Gold 2006
Liverpool FICA MD 2006
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2006

Maryland United ECNL 2005
Maryland United Premier 2005
MRM 2005
Liverpool FICA MD 2005
SAC/Balt Armour Pre-Academy White 2005
Pipeline North 2005

Maryland United ECNL 2004
Maryland United Premier 2004
Maryland United Elite 2004
Davidsonville Black 2004
MRM Blue 2004
Liverpool FICA MD 2004
Toca Juniors FC Raiders 2004

Maryland United ECNL 2003
Maryland United ECNL Composite 2003
Maryland United Premier 2003
Maryland United Elite 2003
Davidsonville Black 2002
MRM Blue 2003
FC Charles Red 2002
Toca Juniors FC Cavaliers 2003
Toca Juniors FC 2002
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2002


GIRLS

Maryland United 2012/11
Severna Park Green Lightning 2012
Maryland United Red 2011
Maryland United White 2011
Ellicott City Black 2011
FC USA 2011

Maryland United Red 2010
A3 Cardiff 2010
Davidsonville Black 2010
Severna Park Storm 2010
CSA Galaxy 2010
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2010

------------------------------------------------

Maryland United ECNL 2009
Maryland United EDP 2009
Bethesda ECNL 2009
Coppermine Premier I 2009
Coppermine Premier II 2009
A3 Crew 2009
Broadneck Lightning 2009
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2009

Maryland United ECNL 2008
Maryland United ECNL-RL 2008
Bethesda ECNL 2008
Davidsonville Black 2008
FC Charles Grey 2008
FC Charles Red 2008
Ellicott City Black 2008
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2008

Maryland United ECNL 2007
Maryland United ECNL-RL 2007
Bethesda ECNL-RL 2007
OPSA 2007
Davidsonville Black 2007
SAC Premier White 2007
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2007
Severna Park Green 2007
CSA Flames 2007

Maryland United ECNL 2006
Maryland United ECNL-RL 2006
A3 Millwall 2006
Bethesda ECNL-RL 2006
CSA Freedom 2006
Ellicott City Yellow 2006
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2006

Maryland United ECNL 2005
Maryland United ECNL-RL 2005
Maryland United Elite 2005
Toca Juniors Mystics 2005
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2005

Maryland United ECNL 2004
Maryland United ECNL-RL 2004
Maryland United Elite 2004
CSA Cyclones 2004
Davidsonville Black 2004
CSA Fury 2004
Liverpool FICA MD 2004
Freedom Firestorm White 2004
Freedom Firestorm Red 2004
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2004

Maryland United ECNL 2003
Maryland United ECNL Composite 2003
Maryland United National League 2003
Maryland United Elite 2003
Severna Park Black Thunder 2003
Severna Park Black Thunder 2002
OPSA 2003
A3 Lightning 2003
Davidsonville Black 2002
CSA Premier 2002
Pipeline Pre ECNL 2002

The team listed first will wear DARK uniforms (dark shirt and socks).

The team listed second/underneath will wear WHITE/LIGHT uniforms (white shirt and socks).

Always bring an alternate jersey just in case.

Format: 11v11

Substitutions: Unlimited Subs/re-entry on all throw-ins.

Time: 70-minute game - 2-35 minute halves with max of 5 min half time.

All games must start and finish in the allotted time slot

Only players, coaches, and team staff are allowed inside the fence.  Parents and spectators must watch from the bleachers on the outside of the fence.

  • If the league gets cancelled you will receive a 100% refund.  
  • If the league continues but you withdraw your team after the payment deadline/schedule is released you will receive no refund.
  • If you cannot play a scheduled game due to a positive case the game will get rescheduled to a new date. If any games cannot be rescheduled due to a positive case scenario or inclement weather issue you will receive a refund of: $150 per game (U12-U19); $120 per game (U9-U11)

Games MUFC vs. MUFC will not have an official referee.  Assistant coaches or coaches will referee the game.  

All non-MUFC games or non-MUFC teams vs. MUFC teams will have an official center referee.  No linesman.

All State Cup games will have an official center referee.  No linesman.

It is expected all teams, coaches, players, parents will demonstrate sporting behavior and respect toward opponents, spectators, and the referee.  These games do not count toward any official league standing.

There will be no time allowed for warmup on the turf field.  Must kickoff next game immediately at the conclusion of the game prior.  Please use the area between each field away from the team benches for warmup.  Please DO NOT warmup on the grass soccer fields.

Please check the website www.mdunitedfc.org and your email before leaving for any changes.  If you don’t hear anything the games will be on. Only snow or ice will cancel games.

Please pick up all trash/tape/water bottles after your game.  If you are the last game please make sure the turf field is spotless before you leave. 

No gum allowed on the turf field at any time.

BOYS

Maryland United ECNL 2007
Maryland United Premier 2007
Pipeline PA 2007
Davidsonville FC 2007
Waldorf SC 2007 EDP

Maryland United ECNL 2006
Maryland United Premier 2006
Maryland United Elite 2006
Pipeline PA 2006
Total Futbol Club 2006

Maryland United ECNL 2005
Maryland United Premier 2005
Pipeline PA 2005
Liverpool FCIA MD 2005
Waldorf SC 2005 EDP
Waldorf SC 2005 Orange
CSA Venom 2005
PGSA 2005 A
PGSA 2005 B

Maryland United ECNL 2004
Liverpool FCIA MD 2004
Davidsonville FC 2004
Pipeline PA 2004
Baltimore Celtic ECNL 2004
Toca Juniors 2004
PGSA 2004
Montgomery Rush Blue 2004

Maryland United ECNL 2003
Maryland United Premier 2003
Maryland United Elite 2003
MRM Blue 03B Medvitz
Pipeline PA 2003
Future SC 2003
SD Real Barza 2003
PGSA 2003
Takoma Park United 2003

Maryland United ECNL 2002
Maryland United ECNL Composite 2002
Maryland United Premier 2002
Pipeline PA 2002
Pipeline PA 2001
Pipeline Black 2001
Davidsonville FC 2002
Montgomery Rush Blue 2001
Toca Juniors 2001
PGSA 2001
Takoma Park United 2001

 

GIRLS

Maryland United ECNL 2008
Maryland United Red 2008
Bethesda ECNL 2008
A3 Oxford 2008

Maryland United ECNL 2007
Maryland United ECN-RL 2007
MD Rush Montgomery Gold 2007 Coyotes
Pipeline PA 2007
Pipeline North 2007
Davidsonville FC 2007
Bethesda ECNL 2007

Maryland United ECNL 2006
Maryland United ECN-RL 2006
Pipeline PA 2006
Pipeline Black 2006
Pipeline North 2006

Maryland United ECNL 2005
Maryland United ECN-RL 2005
Maryland United Elite 2005
Pipeline PA 2005
Pipeline Black 2005
Toca Juniors 2005

Maryland United ECNL 2004
Maryland United ECN-RL 2004
Pipeline PA 2004
Pipeline Black 2004
Davidsonville FC 2004
Baltimore Union Elite 2004

Maryland United ECNL 2003
Maryland United ECN-RL 2003
Maryland United Elite 2003
Davidsonville FC 2003
Baltimore Celtic 2003 Elit​​​​​​e
Bethesda Legacy ECN-RL 2003

Maryland United ECNL 2002
Maryland United ECN-RL 2002
Maryland United Premier 2002
Maryland United Elite 2002
Davidsonville FC 2002
Severna Park Black Thunder 2002 Lord
Severna Park Black Thunder 2001 Camm

BOYS

U12 2007
Maryland United 
Waldorf 07 Orange 

U13 2006
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
SMS Scorpians 2006
Calverton Cassa 06

U14 2005
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Liverpool FCIA MD 05
PGSA 2005
Waldorf 05 Black

U15 2004

Maryland United ECNL
PGSA 2004

U16 2003

Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
MRM Gray 2003
OLFC Rebels 2003/04
Baltimore Celtic Elite ECNL
Calverton Cassa 03

U17 2002

Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Liverpool FCIA MD 02 

U19 2001/2000
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
ASA DMV FEVISA 01
CSA 00
MRM Blue 01
Toca Juniors FC Huskies 01

GIRLS

U12 2007
Maryland United
OPSA Magic 07
 

U13 2006
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
A3 Millwall 06
SEVP Galaxy 06

U14 2005
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier

U15 2004

Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
PGSA 2004

U16 2003

Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Severna Park Black Thunder 03
OPSA Magic 03
PGSA 2003

U17 2002
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier

U19 2001/2000
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Severna Park Black Thunder 01

BOYS

U13 2005
Maryland United Pre ECNL
Cerritos Academy 
Maryland United Red U12
Maryland United White U12

U14 2004
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Cerritos Academy
St. Marys United
ASA PGSA Real Barza

U15 2003
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
OLFC Rebels
Broadneck Heat
Baltimore Celtic Elite

U16 2002
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Cerritos Academy
Pipeline North
CASSA Vipers

U17 2001
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Cerritos Academy

U19 1999/2000
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
A3 Comos 
CALV Eagles United
Bayshore Dortmund Blues

 

GIRLS

U13 2005
Maryland United Pre ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Maryland United Red U12
Maryland United White U12
SAC Blue U12
SAC White U12
Severna Park Mambas 

U14 2004
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
ASA PGSA Alianza

U15 2003
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
OPSA Magic

U16 2002
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
ASA PGSA Alianza
Severna Park Black Thunder 02

U17 2001
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Maryland United Elite
Greenbelt Lightning 
Severna Park Black Thunder 01

U19 1999/2000
Maryland United ECNL
Maryland United Premier
Maryland Rush Montgomery - Kurtz
OPSA Magic
Bayshore Velocity Black

BOYS
Maryland United U13 2004 CCL
Maryland United U13 2004 Red

Maryland United U14 2003 CCL
OLFC U14 2003
ASA Juventus U14 2003
ASA DMV Elite U14 2003
FC Shore U14 2003

Maryland United U15 2002 CCL

Maryland United U16 2001 EDP
Calverton Agulia U16 2001
ASA DMV United U16 2001
SUSA Red Devils 2001

Maryland United U17 2000 CCL
Laurel Lions U17 2000
Laurel Lions White U17 2000
SUSA Gunners 2000

Maryland United U18 99/98 CCL
Bayshore Ospreys U18 99/98
SUSA Hotspurs U18 99/98
Baltimore Armour U18 99/00
ASA Juventus Elite U19 98

GIRLS
Maryland United U13 2004 ECNL
Maryland United U13 2004 CCL

Maryland United U14 2003 ECNL
Maryland United U14 2003 CCL
Bethesda Fury U14 2003 ECNL

Maryland United U15 2002 ECNL
Maryland United U15 2002 CCL
Bethesda Threat U15 2002 ECNL
Bethesda Freedom U15 2002
SEVP Black Thunder U15 2002 

Maryland United U16 2001 ECNL
Maryland United U16 2001 CCL
MD Rush U16 2001 NPL
SEVP Black Thunder U16 2001 
Harford United Liberty U16 2001
MSC Blaze U16 2001

Maryland United U17 2000 ECNL
Maryland United U17 2000 CCL
MD Rush U17 2000 NPL

Maryland United U18 99/98 ECNL
Maryland United U18 99/98 CCL
OPSA U18 99/98
MD Rush Mont. Thunder U18 99
MD Rush U19 98
MD Rush EDP U18 99